Georgia Automobile Dealers Association :: Serving Georgia's Franchised Motor Vehicle Dealers  
Login to Access
Member Resources
  • Publications
  • Forms
  • Laws & Regulations
  • Insurance
  • Title Service

Upcoming Events

Login



 


2020-2021 GADA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

Wyndi Damato – Chair

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald

 

William Strickland – Chair-Elect

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough

 

Billy Edwards – Secretary/Treasurer

Edwards Motors, Moultrie


Ryan Troncalli– Immediate Past Chair

Troncalli Automotive Group, Cumming

 

Charles Prater – North Georgia Area Vice Chair

Prater Ford, Calhoun

 

Mike Vigil – West Georgia Area Vice Chair

Allan Vigil Ford of Fayetteville, Fayetteville

 

Marsh Butler – East Central Area Vice Chair

Butler Auto Group, Macon

 

David Flowers – Southwest Area Vice Chair

Flowers Auto Group, Thomasville

 

Lehman Franklin, Southeast Area Vice Chair

Franklin Chevrolet, Statesboro

 

Steve Middlebrooks, NADA Director

Heyward Allen Toyota, Athens

 

District 1

Joe Kirby

Edd Kirby Chevrolet, Dalton

 

Matthew Laughridge

Terry Reid Automotive Group, Cartersville

 

Charles D. Prater

Prater Ford, Calhoun

District 2

Ryan Troncalli

Troncalli Automotive Group, Cumming

 

Bill Holt

Bill Holt Chevrolet, Blue Ridge

 

Jimmy Bailey

Jefferson Motor Company, Jefferson

 

District 3

William Bridges, III

Capital Cadillac, Smyrna

 

Michael Domenicone

Classic Cadillac, Atlanta

 

Jimmy Ellis

Jim Ellis Automotive Group, Atlanta

 

Austin Pugmire

Pugmire Lincoln, Marietta

 

Ted Hayes

Hayes Chrysler Dodge Jeep, Lawrenceville

 

Ernest Hodge

Heritage Cadillac, Morrow

 

Bo Scott

Regal Nissan, Roswell


Valery Voyles

Ed Voyles Automotive Group, Marietta

 

Adam Zukerman

Curry Honda, Chamblee

 

District 4

Trey Dettmering

John Thornton Chevrolet, Lithia Springs

 

William Strickland

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough

 

Mike Vigil

Allan Vigil Ford of Fayetteville, Fayetteville

 

District 5

David Jones

Gerald Jones Imports, Martinez

 

Wesley Middlebrooks

Heyward Allen Motor Company, Athens

 

Bill Gibbs

Jim Hudson Lexus, Augusta

 

 

District 6

Mark Clayton

Mercedes Benz of Columbus, Columbus


Emanuel Jones

Legacy Chevrolet Cadillac, Columbus

 

Dana McCracken

Brannen Motor Company, Unadilla

 

District 7

Marsh Butler

Butler Auto Group, Macon

 

Timothy Redding, Jr.

Dublin Ford Lincoln, Dublin

 

Jim Jackson

Jackson Automotive Group, Macon

 

District 8

Billy Edwards

Edwards Motors, Moultrie


David Flowers

Flowers Auto Group, Thomasville

 

Al Park

Spence Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac, Thomasville

 

District 9

Wyndi Damato

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald

 

Chip O'Steen

O'Steen Volkswagen Subaru, Valdosta

 

Mark Howell

Langdale Ford, Valdosta

 

District 10

Lehman Franklin
Franklin Chevrolet, Statesboro

 

Spencer Thomas

Grainger Nissan, Savannah

 

Chad NeSmith

NeSmith Chevrolet Buick GMC of Jesup, Jesup

 

Heavy Trucks Director

Rick Reynolds

Peach State Truck Centers, Norcross

 

Public Group Representative

Kelly Baker

Asbury Automotive Group, Duluth

Website design and hosting by Xtreme Network Services