GADA Board of Directors

Executive Committee

William Strickland

Chair

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough

Lehman Franklin

Chair-Elect

Franklin Chevrolet, Statesboro

Charles Prater

Secretary/Treasurer

Prater Ford, Calhoun

Wyndi Damato

Immediate Past Chair

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald

Matthew Laughridge

North Georgia Area Vice Chair

Terry Reid Automotive Group, Cartersville

Bo Scott

West Georgia Area Vice Chair

Regal Nissan, Roswell

Marsh Butler

East Central Area Vice Chair

Butler Auto Group, Macon

David Flowers

Southwest Area Vice Chair

Flowers Auto Group, Thomasville

Chad NeSmith

Southeast Area Vice Chair

NeSmith Chevrolet Buick GMC, Jesup

Steve Middlebrooks

NADA Director

Heyward Allen Toyota, Athens

District 1

Matthew Laughridge

Terry Reid Automotive Group, Cartersville

Charles D. Prater

Prater Ford, Calhoun

District 2

Jimmy Bailey

Jefferson Motor Company, Jefferson

Bill Holt

Bill Holt Chevrolet, Blue Ridge

Bill Howell

Billy Howell Ford, Cumming

District 3

William Bridges, III

Capital Cadillac, Smyrna

Michael Domenicone

Classic Cadillac, Atlanta

Jimmy Ellis

Jim Ellis Automotive Group, Atlanta

Ted Hayes

Hayes Chrysler Dodge Jeep, Lawrenceville

Ernest Hodge

Heritage Cadillac, Morrow

Austin Pugmire

Pugmire Lincoln, Marietta

Bo Scott

Regal Nissan, Roswell

Valery Voyles

Ed Voyles Automotive Group, Marietta

District 4

Trey Dettmering

John Thornton Chevrolet, Lithia Springs

Wanda Howell

Cronic Automotive Group, Griffin

William Strickland

Bellamy-Strickland Chevrolet, McDonough

District 5

Bill Gibbs

Jim Hudson Lexus, Augusta

David Jones

Gerald Jones Imports, Martinez

Wesley Middlebrooks

Heyward Allen Motor Company, Athens

District 6

Mark Clayton

Mercedes Benz of Columbus, Columbus

Emanuel Jones

Legacy Chevrolet Cadillac, Columbus

Dana McCracken

Brannen Motor Company, Unadilla

District 7

Marsh Butler

Butler Auto Group, Macon

Jim Jackson

Jackson Automotive Group, Macon

Timothy Redding, Jr.

Dublin Ford Lincoln, Dublin

District 8

David Flowers

Flowers Auto Group, Thomasville

Forest Hutchinson

Hutchinson KIA, Albany

Al Park

Spence Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac, Thomasville

District 9

Wyndi Damato

Fitzgerald Ford Lincoln, Fitzgerald

Mark Howell

Langdale Ford, Valdosta

Chip O'Steen

O'Steen Volkswagen Subaru, Valdosta

District 10

Lehman Franklin

Franklin Chevrolet, Statesboro

Chad NeSmith

NeSmith Chevrolet Buick GMC of Jesup, Jesup

Spencer Thomas

Grainger Nissan, Savannah

Heavy Trucks Director

Rick Reynolds

Peach State Truck Centers, Norcross

Public Group Representative

Mike Sullivan

Group 1 Automotive